MENU MENU

  • 日本語
  • English
  • 简体中文

Consolidated Financial Statements

Summary of Consolidated Balance Sheet

(Unit: million yen)

SubjectYear 2018
March term
Year 2019
March term
Year 2020
March term
Year 2021
March term
Year 2022
March term
(Asset section)
Current assets20,43820,86617,61118,59420,819
Fixed asset
 Property, plant and machinery6,1655,9875,7105,2825,259
 Intangible fixed assets563405282156143
 Investments and other assets6501,272446812924
Total fixed assets7,3787,6656,4406,2516,326
Total assets27,81728,53224,05124,84627,146

(Unit: million yen)

SubjectYear 2018
March term
Year 2019
March term
Year 2020
March term
Year 2021
March term
Year 2022
March term
(Debt section)
Current liabilities7,6387,9774,8894,8066,906
Fixed liabilities863601673703431
Total liabilities8,5028,5795,5625,5097,336
(Net Assets)
Shareholders' equity
 Capital2,7742,7742,7742,7742,774
 Capital surplus2,6982,6982,6982,6982,698
 Retained earnings13,99415,00013,97514,33215,226
 Treasury stock△367△849△925△925△1,903
Total shareholders' equity19,10019,62318,52218,87918,795
Accumulated other comprehensive income214328△334571,014
Total net assets19,31419,95218,48919,33619,810
Total liabilities and net assets27,81728,53224,05124,84627,146

Summary of consolidated profit statement

(Unit: million yen)

SubjectYear 2018
March term
Year 2019
March term
Year 2020
March term
Year 2021
March term
Year 2022
March term
Sales23,71724,36921,87519,43622,675
Cost of sales17,51517,93017,28115,02717,227
Gross profit6,2026,4384,5944,4085,447
Selling, general and administrative expenses4,7274,6054,3373,9924,131
Operating profit1,4741,8332564161,316
 Non-operating income6263827383
 Non-operating expenses5592954987
Ordinary income1,4801,8042434411,313
 Extraordinary profit08831717
 Extraordinary loss92035-
Income before income taxes1,4711,7932906121,320
 Corporate, resident and business taxes502475210140228
 Adjustment of corporate taxes△95△20761△25△55
Profit Applicable to owners of parent1,0651,339△6804971,147

Notes

  • The contents of this page may not immediately reflect the corrections of the brief financial statements.
  • Even if there is a stock split, etc. the related indicators will not be retroactively adjusted.
  • The frequency of updates may change due to changes in the financial statements format.

These data are prepared based on the financial report.
Although we take great care in converting the data for publication, please be aware that there is a possibility that information may be erroneous due to mechanical defects, tampering by a third party or malfunction of machinery etc.
For more information on financial results, please refer to the financial summary.

Privacy Policy and Use of Cookies

Our website uses cookies to improve your experience. In order to continue browsing, we ask that you consent to the use of cookies. We do not obtain any personal information through cookies.

For more information

Inquiry
Inquiry