MENU MENU

  • 日本語
  • English
  • 简体中文

Consolidated Financial Statements

Summary of Consolidated Balance Sheet

(Unit: million yen)

SubjectYear 2016
March term
Year 2017
March term
Year 2018
March term
Year 2019
March term
Year 2020
March term
(Asset section)
Current assets18,91318,00320,43820,86617,611
Fixed asset
 Property, plant and machinery6,3166,3096,1655,9875,710
 Intangible fixed assets390806563405282
 Investments and other assets5486066501,272446
Total fixed assets7,2567,7227,3787,6656,440
Total assets26,16925,72527,81728,53224,051

(Unit: million yen)

SubjectYear 2016
March term
Year 2017
March term
Year 2018
March term
Year 2019
March term
Year 2020
March term
(Debt section)
Current liabilities6,7326,5267,6387,9774,889
Fixed liabilities1,014950863601673
Total liabilities7,7477,4778,5028,5795,562
(Net Assets)
Shareholders' equity
 Capital2,7742,7742,7742,7742,774
 Capital surplus2,6982,6982,6982,6982,698
 Retained earnings13,23813,10313,99415,00013,975
 Treasury stock△367△367△367△849△925
Total shareholders' equity18,34318,20819,10019,62318,522
Accumulated other comprehensive income7739214328△33
Total net assets18,42118,24819,31419,95218,489
Total liabilities and net assets26,16925,72527,81728,53224,051

Summary of consolidated profit statement

(Unit: million yen)

SubjectYear 2016
March term
Year 2017
March term
Year 2018
March term
Year 2019
March term
Year 2020
March term
Sales22,19120,06923,71724,36921,875
Cost of sales16,42115,65217,51517,93017,281
Gross profit5,7704,4176,2026,4384,594
Selling, general and administrative expenses3,8934,1944,7274,6054,337
Operating profit1,8762221,4741,833256
 Non-operating income9673626382
 Non-operating expenses17178559295
Ordinary income1,8012171,4801,804243
 Extraordinary profit18640883
 Extraordinary loss109192035
Income before income taxes1,7102811,4711,793290
 Corporate, resident and business taxes496141502475210
 Adjustment of corporate taxes4113△95△20761
Profit Applicable to owners of parent1,1721261,0651,339△680

Notes

  • The contents of this page may not immediately reflect the corrections of the brief financial statements.
  • Even if there is a stock split, etc. the related indicators will not be retroactively adjusted.
  • The frequency of updates may change due to changes in the financial statements format.

These data are prepared based on the financial report.
Although we take great care in converting the data for publication, please be aware that there is a possibility that information may be erroneous due to mechanical defects, tampering by a third party or malfunction of machinery etc.
For more information on financial results, please refer to the financial summary.

Privacy Policy and Use of Cookies

Our website uses cookies to improve your experience. In order to continue browsing, we ask that you consent to the use of cookies. We do not obtain any personal information through cookies.

For more information

Inquiry
Inquiry